2018 RAMP Schools
Alaska
Soldotna High School, Soldotna

California   
Livingston Middle School, Livingston    
 
Colorado    
Sagewood Middle School, Parker

Florida
Henry H. Filer Middle School (School of Distinction), Hialeah
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School (School of Distinction), Miami
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School, Miami
Park Vista Community High School, Lake Worth
Venetia Elementary School, Jacksonville
 
Georgia      
Crawford W. Long Middle School, Atlanta
Ferguson Elementary School (School of Distinction), Duluth
Georgia Connections Academy, Duluth
J.J. Daniell Middle School, Marietta
Lanier Middle School, Sugar Hill
Liberty Middle School , Cumming
M.H. Mason Elementary School, Duluth
McEachern High School, Powder Springs
Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins
Palmer Middle School, Kennesaw
Pebblebrook High School, Mableton
Shiloh Middle School, Snellville
         
Hawaii
Leihoku Elementary School, Waianae
Makaha Elementary School, Waianae
Waianae High School, Waianae
 
Idaho         
Lakevue Elementary School, Nampa
South Junior High School, Boise
 
Illinois       
John J. Lukancic Middle School, Romeoville
Marine Leadership Academy at Ames, Chicago
Romeoville High School, Romeoville
Southside Occupational Academy, Chicago
 
Indiana      
Bailly Elementary School, Chesterton
Boone Grove High School, Valparaiso
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School, Indianapolis
Brummitt Elementary School, Chesterton
Cardinal Ritter High School, Indianapolis
Caston Junior/Senior High School, Fulton
Center Grove High School , Greenwood
Central Elementary School, Indianapolis
Central Elementary School, Beech Grove
Chesterton High School, Chesterton
Chesterton Middle School, Chesterton
Connersville Middle School, Connersville
Connersville Senior High School, Connersville
Crown Point High School, Crown Point
East Washington Elementary School, Pekin
Eastbrook Elementary School, Indianapolis
Fishback Creek Public Academy, Indianapolis
Guion Creek Elementary School, Indianapolis
Hamilton Heights Middle School, Arcadia
Indiana Connections Academy, Indianapolis
Jackson Elementary School, Valparaiso
John Adams High School, South Bend
Kesling Middle School, La Porte
Klondike Middle School, West Lafayette
Ladoga Elementary School, Lagoda
Lake Central High School, St. John
LaPorte High School, LaPorte
Lawrence Central High School, Indianapolis
Lawrence North High School, Indianapolis
Lester B. Sommer Elementary School, Crawfordsville
Liberty Elementary School, Chesterton
Liberty Intermediate School, Chesterton
Lincoln Middle School, Indianapolis
Lowell Senior High School, Lowell
Madison Consolidated Junior High School, Madison
Martinsville High School, Martinsville
Mishawaka High School, Mishawaka
New Albany High School, New Albany
New Augusta Public Academy South, Indianapolis
New Market Elementary School, New Market
Newton Yost Elementary School, Porter
North Montgomery High School, Crawfordsville
North Putnam High School, Roachdale
Northridge Middle School, Crawfordsville
Oak Hill Elementary School, Lowell
Plainfield Community Middle School, Plainfield
Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Crawfordsville
Prairie Heights Senior High School, LaGrange
Providence Jr./Sr. High School, Pendleton
Roachdale Elementary School, Roachdale
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School, Fort Wayne
Scottsburg Elementary School, Scottsburg
Scottsburg Middle School, Scottsburg
Snacks Crossing Elementary School, Indianapolis
Southmont Jr. High School, Crawfordsville
Southport High School, Indianapolis
Southwestern Elementary School, Shelbyville
Southwestern Junior Senior/High School, Shelbyville
Union County High School, Liberty
Vienna-Finley Elementary School, Scottsburg
Walnut Elementary School, New Ross
Westchester Intermediate School, Chesterton
Western Boone Jr./Sr. High, Thorntown
Western High School, Russiaville
Wheeler High School, Valparaiso
White River Valley Elementary School, Worthington
White River Valley High School, Switz City
White River Valley Middle School, Lyons
Wilbur Wright Middle School, Munster
 
Maryland   
Calverton Elementary School, Beltsville
Melwood Elementary School, Upper Marlboro
 
Minnesota
Capitol Hill Gifted and Talented Magnet, St. Paul
Saint Paul Music Academy, St. Paul
Washington Technology Magnet, St. Paul
 
Nevada
Lucile Bruner Elementary School (School of Distinction), Las Vegas
 
New Jersey
Arthur Stanlick Elementary School, Wharton
Cozy Lake School, Oak Ridge
Ellen T. Briggs Elementary School, Lake Hopatcong
Estell Manor School, Estell Manor
Jefferson Township High School, Oak Ridge
White Rock Elementary School, Oak Ridge
 
North Carolina    
Dillard Drive Middle School, Raleigh
Enloe Magnet High School, Raleigh
J.D. Clement Early College High School, Durham
Southern Alamance High School, Graham
Vernon Malone College & Career Academy, Raleigh
Wakefield High School, Raleigh
West Millbrook Middle School, Raleigh
Zebulon GT Magnet Middle School, Zebulon
 
North Dakota
Red River High School, Grand Forks
 
Ohio
Ridgeview STEM Jr. High, Pickerington
Wadsworth Middle School, Wadsworth
 
Pennsylvania      
Northley Middle School, Aston
 
South Carolina    
Mauldin Elementary School, Simpsonville
Richland Northeast High School, Columbia
Taylors Elementary School, Taylors

Texas
Byron Nelson High School, Trophy Club
 
Vermont
Thetford Academy, Thetford
 
Virginia      
Albemarle High School, Charlottesville
Brookland Middle School, Henrico
Burke School, Burke
George P. Mullen Elementary School, Manassas
Hardin Reynolds Memorial School, Critz
Liberty Middle School, Clifton
South County High School, Lorton
Stone Hill Middle School, Ashburn
The Nokesville School, Nokesville
Thomas A. Edison High School, Alexandria
W.T. Woodson High School, Fairfax
 
Washington
Woodland Elementary School, Puyallup
 
Wyoming
Greybull Middle School, Greybull